Field Sales Executive Female 10th Pass Jobs in Dhanbad

There are currently no vacancies available for "Field Sales Executive" in Dhanbad

If you are interested for future opportunities please Post Your Resume



Browse the "Field Sales Executive" Jobs in Other location of Jharkhand

Field Sales Executive - Giridih

Jyotiyakshitha Education Centre Pvt LTD

  • 1 - 5 yrs
  • 5.0 Lac/Yr
  • Giridih
Distributor Handling Sales Distributor Distributor Independent Distributor Sales Marketing Operations Distribution Development Distribution Network
We are looking for a motivated Field Sales Executive to join our team in Giridih. The successful candidate will have 1 to 5 years of experience in sales and hold a B.Com degree. This full-time position requires a male candidate who is eager to engage with customers and improve sales performance.**Key Responsibilities:**- **Build Relationships with Clients:** Establish and maintain strong relationships with potential and existing clients to foster loyalty and increase sales.- **Conduct Market Research:** Identify and analyze market trends and customer needs to develop effective sales strategies.- **Prepare Sales Presentations:** Create compelling presentations that showcase our products and services clearly to clients.- **Achieve Sales Targets:** Work towards meeting and exceeding monthly and quarterly sales targets set by management.- **Provide Customer Support:** Address client queries and concerns promptly to ensure customer satisfaction and retention.- **Report Sales Activities:** Maintain detailed records of sales activities and client interactions to keep the management informed.**Required Skills and Expectations:**- Strong communication and interpersonal skills to effectively connect with clients and colleagues.- A proactive approach with the ability to self-motivate and drive sales initiatives independently.- Good organizational skills to manage multiple client accounts and tasks efficiently.- Basic knowledge of sales principles and techniques to understand customer needs.- Adaptability and resilience to thrive in a competitive sales environment.The ideal candidate will be a passionate individual focused on achieving results through effective sales strategies and customer engagement.
View all details
  • 0 - 1 yrs
  • 2.0 Lac/Yr
  • Dhanbad
Local Area Network Customer Relationship Marketing Communication
Must Own a Bike, Valid Government Driving Licence and Smartphone.
View all details

Hiring For Field Sales Executive

Rajvi Capital Services Pvt Ltd

Field Sales Executive Direct Sales Field Sales Lead Generation Customer Relationship Corporate Sales Marketing Communication
We have vacant of 10 Field Sales Executive Jobs in Ranchi,Ramgarh,Hazaribagh,Bokaro,Dhanbad,khunti,Giridih,Jamshedpur,Palamu,Deoghar,Dumka,Koderma, for Freshers Educational Qualification : Secondary School, Diploma, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, B.Tech, Other Bachelor Degree Skill Field Sales Executive,Direct Sales,Field Sales,Lead Generation,Customer Relationship,Corporate Sales,Marketing Communication etc.
View all details

Walk-In For Field Sales Executive (0-6 Years)

Skywings Advisors Private Limited

Sales Casa Casa Sales Banking Sales Field Work Field Sales Cross Selling Loan Sales Banking Direct Sales
**Job Description**: - Source and acquire new customers for CASA (Current and Savings Accounts). - Achieve monthly sales targets and drive business growth. - Cross-sell other banking products like FD, loans, and insurance. - Maintain customer relationships and provide after-sales support. - Fieldwork and customer interaction in the designated locations.
View all details

Get Personalized Job Matches

Based on your experience, skills, interests, and career goals to help you find the most relevant opportunities faster. Register Now!
Sales Agent Sales Executive Field Sales Sales Assistant Sales Advisor Field Sale Executive Field Sales Officer Sales Associate Sales
Company Name- MeeshoJob Role- Sales field executiveQualification- 12 pass or aboveSalary 10,000+ IncentiveROLES AND RESPONSIBILITIES: Establishing New Business. Meeting with clients. Working towards monthly or annual targets.SKILLS REQUIRED: Self- motivated and driven by targets Ability to influence and negotiate with others Problem solving skills. Ability to use positive language.EXPERIENCE-Fresher and Experience both can apply.
View all details
Customer Relationship Retail Sales Channel Sales Marketing Communication Strategic Communication Field Sales b2c Marketing
Field Sales Healthcare Furniture and Equipment
View all details

Field Sales Executive

Enexperts Consulting (Opc) Pvt. Ltd.

BDE Sales Executive Field Sales Executive Business Development Executive Area Sales Executive Walk in
Urgent Hiring - Area Sales ExecutiveEducation : Minimum 12th Pass with Good communication skillsLocation: All Bihar, Jharkhand, UP and Delhi/NCRSalary: 10k-25k+Conveyance+Incentive(FRESHER Can also Apply)Responsibilities:Close new deals at a high rateBuild relationships with existing customersCultivate new leads within the sales territoryTravel throughout the territory and visit customers on a recurring basisManage multiple accounts simultaneously Maintain records of all sales leads and/or customer accountsRepresent the brand during all customer and prospect interactionsEducate customers on how products or services can benefit them financially and professionallyMonitor the companys industry competitors, new products, and market conditions.Good sales Technics to achieve monthly goels.
View all details

Field Sales Executive

welcon finance Pvt Ltd

Sales Agent Field Sales
We are a wealth Management Company And We Deal With All Types Of Mutual Funds, Insurances, Financial Planning Etc. We are looking for a Field Sales Executive for Odisha location to build our business activities. The selected candidate will have to do the following as part of their daily KRA( key responsibility areas)build and maintain relationships with clients.build and maintain professional networksGo for various location like garage, dealer, shops etc.Meet with potential clients to determine their needThe person willing to have two wheeler for this job. Both Freshers And Experienced Candidates Can Apply .The selected candidate willing to have incentive on their performance basis.
View all details
  • 0 - 5 yrs
  • Jamtara
Communication Sales Educational Sales
Your Role as a Salesperson: (Commission based job)1. Promote the Program: - Explain the benefits of the poker coaching session and the challenge to potential participants. - Emphasize the opportunity to learn a valuable skill and win a significant cash prize. 2. Convert Leads: - Reach out to interested individuals via calls, social media, or email. - Guide them through the registration process and answer queries. 3. Follow-Up: - Stay in touch with participants to ensure a smooth onboarding experience. - Assist in closing deals with potential customers who may need additional clarification.
View all details

Field Sales Executive

Healfeel Pharma Private Limited

Retail Sales Channel Sales Direct Sales Communication Skill Team Development
We are looking for 3 Field Sales Executive Posts in Ranchi, Jamshedpur, Dhanbad, Gumla, Simdega, Daltonganj Palamu, Ramgarh, Hazaribagh, khunti, Lohardaga, camunication, Team Development, with deep knowledge in Retail Sales, Channel Sales, Direct Sales, camunication, Team Development and Required Educational Qualification is : Higher Secondary, B.A, M.A,
View all details

Apply to 0 Field Sales Executive Female 10th Pass Jobs in Dhanbad

  • Dhanbad Jobs
  • Hyderabad Jobs
  • Ahmedabad Jobs
  • Bangalore Jobs
  • Mumbai Jobs
  • Pune Jobs
  • Chennai Jobs
  • Kolkata Jobs
  • Delhi Jobs