Acumen Recruitment Solutions
Lower Parel, Mumbai

1 Acumen Recruitment Solutions Jobs and Careers

  • 1 - 7 yrs
  • 3.3 Lac/Yr
  • Thane
Customer Care Customer Relationship Problem Solving

About Acumen Recruitment Solutions


Acumen Recruitment Solutions (ARS) is a leading provider of HR services in India, specializing in senior and middle management recruitment. Founded in 2009, the company boasts a success ratio of 30-40% and generates 80% of its revenue from repeat clients. ARS combines industry research and knowledge management to deliver exceptional talent, cementing its reputation as a trusted partner in talent acquisition.
  • Our Specialties : We specialize in a variety of industries, including healthcare, finance, IT, and engineering. Our recruiters have in-depth knowledge of each industry and can help match candidates with job opportunities that align with their skills and experience.
  • Our Commitment : At Acumen Recruitment Solutions, we are committed to providing exceptional service to both job seekers and employers. We believe in building long-term relationships with our clients and candidates, and we work tirelessly to ensure their success.

Service Offered

HR Solutions Recruitment Agency Corporate Training

Industries we serve

Accounting Agriculture Call Centre Journalism Engineering Engineering Construction FMCG Government Hospitals IT Hardware Legal Office Equipment Railways Solar Power Taxi & Cab

Acumen Recruitment Solutions

  • Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra

Share your thoughts with other customers for Acumen Recruitment Solutions

Add Review

FAQ Section for Acumen Recruitment Solutions

What services does Acumen Recruitment Solutions provide?

Acumen Recruitment Solutions specializes in HR Solutions, Recruitment Agency and Corporate Training for multiple industries.

Which industries does Acumen Recruitment Solutions serve?

The consultancy serves multiple industries including Accounting, Agriculture, Call Centre, Journalism, Engineering, Engineering Construction, FMCG, Government, Hospitals, IT Hardware, Legal, Office Equipment, Railways, Solar Power and Taxi & Cab sectors.

What is the recruitment process followed by Acumen Recruitment Solutions?

The recruitment process includes advertising job openings, screening resumes, shortlisting candidates, conducting interviews or trade tests, final selection, and placement formalities.

Send Message

Share your Correspondence Details to receive messages from Acumen Recruitment Solutions

  • Remaining : 1000 Characters